X

 

                              INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION AND    PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

1. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PROCESSING POLICY

 

With this "Information" letter we have prepared as the Data Controller in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. Within the framework of Article 10 titled “Rights of Relevant Person” and Article 11; We would like to inform you about the purpose for which your personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred, the method and legal reason for the collection of your personal data, and your other rights listed in Article 11 of the KVKK:

 

In the capacity of Data Controller, we process, record, transfer, share and store your personal data as explained below and within the limits ordered by official legislation.

 

Our company reserves the right to update this "Clarification Text on the Protection of Personal Data" at any time within the framework of the changes that can be made in the current official legislation.

 

 

2.COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND PROCESSING PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA:

 

Your verbal, written or electronic personal data is collected and processed by our company, which operates in the fields detailed in the Company's Articles of Association, due to the said activities/contracts we have concluded. Your personal data will be used to provide services related to the activities of our company and to increase the quality of these services, to carry out sales, marketing and other activities of our company, to comply with information storage, reporting and informing obligations. In addition, your personal data may also be used within the scope of studies to be carried out for sales and marketing activities, as well as increasing the quality of service we provide to you.

 

Your personal data will not be used for purposes other than the above-mentioned purposes without your express consent, and will not be shared or transferred to third parties, except for legal obligations and official institutions/organizations.

 

Our company, your personal data in question only; KVKK art. In other cases stipulated in 5/f.2, we can use this data with our domestic or foreign affiliates, direct or indirect affiliates and joint ventures, or as required by a legal obligation, in order to provide value-added services, opportunities and opportunities to our customers and to increase the service quality. It can be shared with public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request it, and with the institutions, suppliers, authorized dealers/dealers/business partners with whom we have contracted in accordance with our activities, provided that adequate precautions are taken.

 

Although your personal data may vary depending on the services, products or commercial activities provided by our Company; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through automatic or non-automatic methods, offices, branches, dealers, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar tools. As long as you benefit from our company's products and services, your personal data can be processed by being created and updated.

In addition, with the intention of using the services of our Company;

a. When you use our call center or website,

b. When you visit our company, our website or our social media channels/media

NS. Your personal data may be processed when you attend trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our company.

 

Your personal data obtained from you with your consent or due to other legal compliance reasons stated in the laws of the Republic of Turkey;

 

(i) Our business units can carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company;

 

(ii) Suggesting the products and services offered by our company to you by customizing them according to your tastes, usage habits and needs;

 

(iii) Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Company and the people who have a business relationship with our Company (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company's locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs etc.);

 

(iv) Improving the services provided by our company and improving our quality policy,

 

(v) You are informed about and benefited from the general and special campaigns, promotions, promotions, discounts and similar advantages offered by our company;

 

(vi) To be able to process the data obtained together with your personal data, preferences, transactions and browsing time in the relevant channels when you log in with your user name and password in order to receive services from the channels offered by our company, in order to provide you with the information and services you have requested;

 

(vii) To make notifications (renewal, expiration, etc.) regarding all kinds of loyalty cards issued and/or to be issued by our Company and its related companies/organizations and website memberships of our Company and its related companies/organizations, and any communication that may be established with you, To inform about new services and products to be offered, changes, innovations and similar issues in personal data policies and membership conditions;

viii) To inform you about the information, events and services you will request from our company;

 

(ix) Determination and implementation of our company's commercial and business strategies; (x) Ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies and;

 

(xi) Fulfilling a legal obligation determined by the legislation, if it is expressly stated in the legislation or if necessary

Within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law, for the purposes of our Company and its related companies/organizations and other real and/or legal persons specified in Article (C) below.

 

1.METHOD AND LEGAL REASON FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA:

 

Your personal data is collected in order to continue our activities and to ensure compliance with the legislation and Company policies, in order to present our products and services as a Company within the determined legal framework, and in this context, for our Company to fulfill its contractual and legal responsibilities completely and accurately.

 

Your personal data collected for the aforementioned legal reasons, within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law titled "Personal Data Processing Conditions" and 6 titled "Conditions for the Processing of Special Quality Personal Data", in this information text (B. ) are processed, recorded, transferred, shared and stored for the purposes detailed in article.

 

1.PROCESSING OF PRIVATE DATA:

 

According to the KVK Law, data related to race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, membership to associations, foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, and biometric data. and genetic data are special categories of personal data. Our company also takes adequate precautions in the processing of personal data of special nature, determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. In order to provide better service, our company will process the private data of individuals only with the consent of the relevant person and only to serve the purpose of collection.

 

1.TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED:

 

Your collected personal data, in order to serve the purposes specified in Article (B), as well as our company Latin Advertising Promotion Units Inc., as well as our shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, the personal data specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law. be transferred within the framework of processing conditions and purposes.

 

1.TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA ABROAD

 

Our company has the authority to transfer personal data abroad within the conditions determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in the KVK Law, in accordance with the other conditions in the law and after obtaining the explicit consent of the person for this purpose.

 

1.RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER STATED IN ARTICLE 11 OF THE KVK LAW:

 

We accept that, within the scope of the KVK Law, the data subject has the right to be informed and approved before the processing, recording, transfer, sharing and storage of his personal data, and that he has the right to determine the fate of the data after the data is processed, recorded, transferred, shared and stored.

 

In this context, if you submit your requests regarding your rights as personal data owners to our Company through the methods set out below in this "Information Text on the Processing of Personal Data", our Company will conclude the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.

 

Pursuant to the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller published by the Personal Data Protection Board,

 

  1. If your application will be answered in writing, up to ten pages will not be charged. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira may be charged for each page over ten pages.

 

  1. If the response to the application is given in a recording medium such as a CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by our Company as the data controller cannot exceed the cost of the recording medium.

              In this context, personal data owners;

 

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

 

  1. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

 

  1. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

 

  1.  Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

 

  1. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

 

  1. To request the deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVK Law and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

 

  1. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

 

  1. Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data

 

has rights. However, individuals do not have a right to anonymized data within the Company. Our company may share personal data with relevant institutions and organizations for the purpose of exercising the legal powers of a judicial duty or state authority in accordance with the business and contractual relationship.

 

1.TIMES THAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED:

 

The Company retains personal data only for as long as required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed. In this context, the Company first determines whether a period is foreseen for the storage of personal data in the relevant legislation, if a period is determined, it acts in accordance with this period, if a period is not determined, it acts in accordance with this period, if a period is not determined, it stores the personal data for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed. In accordance with the KVK Law, your personal data, which has been processed for the purposes specified in this "Information Text on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data", is mandatory for us to process your data in accordance with the legislation. After the expiry of the time-out periods, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us. Personal data is not stored by the Company for future use.

 

SITUATIONS WHERE OUR COMPANY MAY PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITHOUT YOUR EXPRESS CONSENT, ACCORDING TO THE LAW:

 

Pursuant to Article 5 of the KVKK, our Company may process your personal data, which it has received in accordance with the law, without your explicit consent, in the following cases:

 

Circumstances expressly stipulated in the laws;

 If you, as the data owner, are unable to express your consent due to actual impossibility, or in cases where your consent is not legally valid, it is necessary to process your personal data in order to protect your or someone else's life or physical integrity,

 

It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract you have concluded with our company and its related companies/organizations, other real and/or legal persons specified in Article (C),

 

It is compulsory for our company to fulfill a legal obligation,

 

Your personal data has been made public by you,

 

Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,

 

 Provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms,

 

Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of our company.

 

TO MAKE A REQUEST ACCORDING TO THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW:

 

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVK Law, you can submit your request regarding the exercise of your rights mentioned above to our Company by the method(s) determined/to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

In accordance with the KVK Law, you can submit your application in writing to our company for detailed information and requests by filling out the form on our website www.latinreklam.com regarding your requests regarding your rights as personal data owners.

 

Law No. 6698 art. You can always contact us by sending an e-mail to info@latinreklam.com to use your rights set out in Article 11.

 

 Only the info@latinreklam.com e-mail address should be used for matters related to your personal data, and requests and notifications from channels other than this address will not be evaluated.

 

Rights regarding personal data can only be exercised about personal data. Requests for the data of people other than the person who filled out the form and whose official documents are attached to it will not be considered.

 

Forms without official documents identifying your identity will not be considered. Even when data deletion requests are fulfilled, we inform you that we are obliged to share the data with the official authorities if requested by the official authorities.

 

LATİN REKLAM TANITIM BİRİMLERİ A.Ş

İletişim

Latin Reklam Tanıtım Birimleri San. Tic. A.Ş.

Kavaklıdere, Çıtak Sokak, No:6/A, Bornova / İzmir

+90 (232) 360 13 33

info@latinreklam.com

 
primewire